fbpx

Membership Types, Prices and Court Fees

Membership Types, Prices and Court Fees 2021

LSTC offers a wide range of membership categories:

20212021
CATEGORYAGEANNUALMONTHLY DD
££
Club Senior Plus75+275.0025.50
Club Senior65+440.0040.75
Club Adult26+550.0050.50
Club Young Adult19-25375.0033.75
Club Junior11-18242.0022.50
Tennis Senior Plus75+210.0019.50
Tennis Senior65+340.0031.75
Tennis Adult26+422.0039.00
Tennis Young Adult19-25290.0027.00
Tennis Junior11-18145.00n/a
Tennis Mini5-10105.00n/a
Squash Senior Plus75+65.006.00
Squash Senior65+102.009.75
Squash Adult26+130.0012.50
Squash Young Adult19-2587.008.50
Squash Junior11-1850.00n/a
Croquet Adult AllAll53.50n/a
Gym Adult19+350.0035.00
Gym Junior11-18250.0025.00

 

For Croquet membership information please contact Andrea Carr - croquet@LSTC.org.uk

 

Indoor Tennis Court Fees*

Peak£18 per hour
Off Peak£14 per hour
Standby Peak (one hour before play)£10 per hour
Standby Off Peak (one hour before play)£8 per hour

Squash Court Fees

Peak£5.50 - 45 mins
Off Peak£4 - 45 mins
Non-Member Peak (Non-members will need to pay guest fee also)£9 - 45 mins
Non-Member Off Peak (Non-members will need to pay guest fee also)£7 – 45 mins

 

*Non- members will be requested to pay a daily guest fee in addition to court fees as stated above. Individual Lessons with coaches may vary.

Peak HoursOff Peak Hours
Weekdays 4pm-10pm & Saturday 8am-2pmWeekday 8.30am-4pm, Saturday 2pm-5pm & Sunday All day

 

Indoor Tennis Court Cancellation Policy applicable to everyone.

Courts must be cancelled within 12 hours of the exact time the booking was due to commence to receive a full refund otherwise the following conditions apply, non-members will not be entitled to any refunds.

High Demand                      2 other courts in use        No Refund

Medium Demand              1 other court in use          £5.00 Charge

Low/No Demand               0 courts in use                    Full refund

Membership Discounts

10% Joint Discount on Club or Tennis (No discount applies to gym or squash membership)
20% off any Junior or Mini Club/Tennis membership linked to a parent member of LSTC (No discount applies to gym membership)

*Direct Debit

Initial payment to include the pro-rata cost for the current month of joining plus the full of cost of the following month.